Is MILD NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, MILD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND ACETIC ACID.
Check MILD NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


