Is MILD ORIGINAL CHILI MIX STARTER, MILD, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PREPARED PINTO AND KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATOES IN JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION, SPICE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check MILD ORIGINAL CHILI MIX STARTER, MILD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD ORIGINAL CHILI MIX STARTER, MILD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


