Is MILD PERI PERI MAYO V Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% egg yolk
- stabiliser xanthan gum
2% egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 27% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, 2% Egg Yolk, Salt, Paprika Powder, White Pepper, Stabiliser Xanthan Gum; Cayenne Pepper, Spice Extracts, Red Chilli Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Onion Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary; Flavourings, Black Pepper. Allergy Advice:
Check MILD PERI PERI MAYO V against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD PERI PERI MAYO V in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


