Is MILD PICKLED OKRA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OKRA, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE) AND YELLOW NO. 5 FOOD COLOR.

Check MILD PICKLED OKRA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing