Is MILD PICO DE GALLO SALSA, MILD PICO DE GALLO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SALT, JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, CILANTRO, GARLIC (WATER, GARLIC), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check MILD PICO DE GALLO SALSA, MILD PICO DE GALLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD PICO DE GALLO SALSA, MILD PICO DE GALLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad


