Is MILD PORK ITALIAN SAUSAGE LINKS, MILD PORK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural pork casing
  • pork

natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SEA SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TURBINADO SUGAR). NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check MILD PORK ITALIAN SAUSAGE LINKS, MILD PORK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich