Is Mild Pork Italian Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Fennel, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Paprika, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Black Pepper
Check Mild Pork Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Pork Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Pork Italian Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


