Is Mild Poultry Italian Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- pork casing
- chicken
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Turkey, Water, Salt, Fennel, Sugar, Paprika, Extractive Of Paprika, Spice Extractives, Dehydrated Garlic, Pork Casing (Links Only)
Check Mild Poultry Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Poultry Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Poultry Italian Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
MildGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep


