Is MILD QUESO BLANCO, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHOLE MILK, TOMATOES TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODFED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SPICES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM.
Check MILD QUESO BLANCO, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD QUESO BLANCO, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


