Is Mild red and mozzarella cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

49% irish red cheddar cheese (cheese (milk), colour: carotenes), 49% irish mozzarella cheese (milk), potato starch, allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold, storage keep 3 days addit produ grate vegeta atmosp

Check Mild red and mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep