Is Mild red and mozzarella cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

49% irish red cheddar cheese (cheese (milk), colour: carotenes), 49% irish mozzarella cheese (milk), potato starch, allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold, storage keep 3 days addit produ grate vegeta atmosp

Check Mild red and mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep