Is MILD RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD RESTAURANT STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC, SALT, CILANTRO, SUGAR, DEYHDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MILD RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD RESTAURANT STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD RESTAURANT STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
MILD RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD RESTAURANT STYLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


