Is MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE THICK HOT SAUCE, MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ROASTED HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILES, TOMATILLOS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE THICK HOT SAUCE, MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE THICK HOT SAUCE, MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE THICK HOT SAUCE, MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


