Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mild Salsa Mild Large Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE, TOMATOES, ONION, CHILI PEPPERS, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)). SALT, CILANTRO.

Check Mild Salsa Mild Large against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Mild Salsa Mild Large | Spoonful