Is MILD SALSA, MILD Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT), ORGANIC ONION, WATER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check MILD SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD SALSA, MILD is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


