Is Mild Salsa Roja Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro, Chilli peppers, Garlic, Himalayan salt
Check Mild Salsa Roja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Salsa Roja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


