Is Mild Salsa Thick & Chunky Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Sauce, Dehydrated Vegetables, Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Mild Salsa Thick & Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Salsa Thick & Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Mild Salsa Thick & Chunky is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


