Is Mild Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (51%), Capsicum (17%), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Maize Starch, Spices (Paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli), Salt, Jalapeno Pepper (0.5%), Garlic Powder.

Check Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking