Is Mild Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), vinegar, salt, chili pepper, spices, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium chloride, maltodextrin, yeast extract, DATEM, natural flavors.
Check Mild Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


