No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Tomatillos, Water, Cooked Pinto Beans, Queso Fresco Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice, Avocados, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Water), Fire Roasted Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Onions, Green Chilies, Contains 2% Or Less Of Roasted Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Onion, Canola Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Syrup, Garlic, Sesame Seeds

Check MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN | Spoonful