No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Tomatillos, Water, Cooked Pinto Beans, Queso Fresco Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice, Avocados, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Water), Fire Roasted Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Onions, Green Chilies, Contains 2% Or Less Of Roasted Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Onion, Canola Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Syrup, Garlic, Sesame Seeds

Check MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN | Spoonful