Is MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Tomatillos, Water, Cooked Pinto Beans, Queso Fresco Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice, Avocados, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Water), Fire Roasted Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Onions, Green Chilies, Contains 2% Or Less Of Roasted Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Onion, Canola Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Syrup, Garlic, Sesame Seeds
Check MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


