Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Tomatillos, Water, Cooked Pinto Beans, Queso Fresco Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice, Avocados, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Water), Fire Roasted Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Onions, Green Chilies, Contains 2% Or Less Of Roasted Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Onion, Canola Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Syrup, Garlic, Sesame Seeds

Check MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN FLUFFY EGGS, PINTO & BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME RICE, SALSA VERDE, ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO, & AVOCADO BREAKFAST BOWL, MILD SOUTHWEST VEGETARIAN | Spoonful