Is MILD SPRING VEGETABLE MICROWAVEABLE RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MILD, SPRING VEGETABLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
NOODLES: RICE, WATER. SEASONING: SUGAR, SALT, ONION, TORULA YEAST, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, GARLIC, CELERY, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEAN, SALT, WATER), CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SILICON DIOXIDE. OIL PACKET: CANOLA OIL, GARLIC. DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE PACKET: CARROT, GREEN ONION, GREEN PEAS, CORN.
Check MILD SPRING VEGETABLE MICROWAVEABLE RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MILD, SPRING VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD SPRING VEGETABLE MICROWAVEABLE RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MILD, SPRING VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
About this product
Soup · Pouch


