Is MILD TOSCANO ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD TOSCANO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Favorings, Paprika, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Pork, Citric Acid
Check MILD TOSCANO ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD TOSCANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TOSCANO ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD TOSCANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD TOSCANO ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD TOSCANO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


