Is MILD TRIO COPPA GENOA SALAME SOPRESSA, MILD TRIO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork shoulder
  • pork
  • natural flavoring

pork shoulder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sopressata (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Starter Culture), Coppa (Pork Shoulder, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Genoa (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Starter Culture).

Check MILD TRIO COPPA GENOA SALAME SOPRESSA, MILD TRIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep