Is MILD TRIO COPPA GENOA SALAME SOPRESSA, MILD TRIO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork shoulder
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork shoulder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sopressata (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Starter Culture), Coppa (Pork Shoulder, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Genoa (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Starter Culture).
Check MILD TRIO COPPA GENOA SALAME SOPRESSA, MILD TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TRIO COPPA GENOA SALAME SOPRESSA, MILD TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Trader Joe's Uncured Salame Di Parma Mild Salami
Columbus Gluten Free Genoa Salame Panino - 3.9oz
Applegate Naturals Trio Uncured Genoa Uncured Peppered Salami and Uncured Herb Salami
GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK
About this product
Meat · Slice


