Is MILD TRIO COPPA GENOA SALAME SOPRESSA, MILD TRIO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork shoulder
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork shoulder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sopressata (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Starter Culture), Coppa (Pork Shoulder, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Genoa (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Starter Culture).
Check MILD TRIO COPPA GENOA SALAME SOPRESSA, MILD TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TRIO COPPA GENOA SALAME SOPRESSA, MILD TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Trader Joe's Uncured Salame Di Parma Mild Salami
Columbus Gluten Free Genoa Salame Panino - 3.9oz
Applegate Naturals Trio Uncured Genoa Uncured Peppered Salami and Uncured Herb Salami
GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK
About this product
Meat · Slice


