Is Miles Of Chocolate, 0.31 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, eggs (liquid eggs with citric acid), butter (pasteurized cream, salt), unsweetened chocolate, tapioca starch (tapioca, water), brown rice flour (stabilized rice bran and ground milled rice), vanilla (natural flavors, water, glycerin, alcohol, and caramel color), kosher salt
Check Miles Of Chocolate, 0.31 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miles Of Chocolate, 0.31 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miles Of Chocolate, 0.31 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


