Is Miles Of Chocolate, 0.31 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, eggs (liquid eggs with citric acid), butter (pasteurized cream, salt), unsweetened chocolate, tapioca starch (tapioca, water), brown rice flour (stabilized rice bran and ground milled rice), vanilla (natural flavors, water, glycerin, alcohol, and caramel color), kosher salt
Check Miles Of Chocolate, 0.31 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miles Of Chocolate, 0.31 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miles Of Chocolate, 0.31 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


