Is milfina frozen yoghurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • passionfruit yogurt stick full cream milk
  • milk
  • from milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • strawberry yogurt stick full cream milk

passionfruit yogurt stick full cream milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

strawberry yogurt stick full cream milk, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), reconstituted strawberry juice (14%), milk solids, water, glucose syrup, cream (from milk), acidity regulator (270), emulsifier (471), sugar, thickeners (412, 407, 410), natural colour (162), natural flavour, cultures. passionfruit yogurt stick full cream milk, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), milk solids, water, passionfruit juice (3.5%), glucose syrup, čream (from milk), acidity regulator (270),emulsifier (471), thickeners (412, 407, 410), colours (100, 160a), natural flavour, cultures. contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil (mb). contains milk

Check milfina frozen yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go