Is milfina frozen yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • passionfruit yogurt stick full cream milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • strawberry yogurt stick full cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

strawberry yogurt stick full cream milk, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), reconstituted strawberry juice (14%), milk solids, water, glucose syrup, cream (from milk), acidity regulator (270), emulsifier (471), sugar, thickeners (412, 407, 410), natural colour (162), natural flavour, cultures. passionfruit yogurt stick full cream milk, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), milk solids, water, passionfruit juice (3.5%), glucose syrup, čream (from milk), acidity regulator (270),emulsifier (471), thickeners (412, 407, 410), colours (100, 160a), natural flavour, cultures. contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil (mb). contains milk

Check milfina frozen yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go