Is milfina frozen yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 471
- natural flavour
- 270
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
strawberry yogurt stick full cream milk, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), reconstituted strawberry juice (14%), milk solids, water, glucose syrup, cream (from milk), acidity regulator (270), emulsifier (471), sugar, thickeners (412, 407, 410), natural colour (162), natural flavour, cultures. passionfruit yogurt stick full cream milk, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), milk solids, water, passionfruit juice (3.5%), glucose syrup, čream (from milk), acidity regulator (270),emulsifier (471), thickeners (412, 407, 410), colours (100, 160a), natural flavour, cultures. contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil (mb). contains milk
Check milfina frozen yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milfina frozen yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


