Is MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • diglycerides
  • polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate), White Chocolate Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, White Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene !(Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Chocolate Flavored Ganache (Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cereal Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Wheat, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES BARS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking