Is Milk and White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- high fat milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, High Fat Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Salt, Vanilla Extract.
Check Milk and White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk and White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


