Is MILK BAKING BAR, MILK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER*, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF REB M.

Check MILK BAKING BAR, MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? MILK BAKING BAR, MILK | Spoonful