Is MILK BALLS CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- malted milk powder
- malted milk balls
- milk
- pure milk
- whey
- milk chocolate only
- white chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS (MILK CHOCOLATE ONLY), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], MALTED MILK BALLS [CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), WHEY, VEGETABLE OILS (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC.
Check MILK BALLS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK BALLS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


