Is Milk Bar Chocolate Snowball Crunchies Cookies, Chocolate Snowball Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, BUTTER, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALD), SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCI- UM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA.
Check Milk Bar Chocolate Snowball Crunchies Cookies, Chocolate Snowball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Chocolate Snowball Crunchies Cookies, Chocolate Snowball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


