Is Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- egg
- egg yolk sugar
- instant nonfat dry milk
- cage free eggs
- egg yolk
- milk
- natural flavor
- vitamins a & d added
- butter
- monocalcium phosphate
- +10 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Semisweet Chocolate, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose Sunflower Lecithin), Green Mint Drops (Sugar Palm Kernel and Palm Oils Whey, Nonfat Milk, Added Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rice Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Cage Free Eggs, Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk Sugar), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Instant Nonfat Dry Milk (Vitamins a & D Added), Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate) Baking Soda (Leavening), Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E, Soybean Oil.
Check Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


