Is Milk Bar Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter crisp rice
- chocolate chips
butter crisp rice
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Butter Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Molasses, Baking Soda.
Check Milk Bar Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Whole


