Is Milk Bar Fruity Cereal Cookie Dough Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Water, Marshmallow Bits (dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide), White Confectionery (sugar, Vegetable Fat [palm Kerne, And/or Palm Oil], Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Fruity Blend (sugar, Corn Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Nonfat Milk. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy; May Contain Peanut, Tree Nut And Coconut Ingredients.
Check Milk Bar Fruity Cereal Cookie Dough Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Fruity Cereal Cookie Dough Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Bar


