Is Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gelatin butter artificial flavours soy lecithin salt
gelatin butter artificial flavours soy lecithin salt
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk) • Whole Milk Powder • Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Lecithin) • Gelatin • Butter • Artificial Flavours • Soy Lecithin • Salt.
Check Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


