Is Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin butter artificial flavours soy lecithin salt
gelatin butter artificial flavours soy lecithin salt
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk) • Whole Milk Powder • Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Lecithin) • Gelatin • Butter • Artificial Flavours • Soy Lecithin • Salt.
Check Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


