Is Milk choc flapjack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • jumbo oat flakes

jumbo oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

jumbo oat flakes (37%), belgian milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, soya lecethin, vanillin) (35% cocoa solids) (26%), brown cane sugar, unsalted butter, allergen information for allergens see ingredients in bold, prepared in a factory which handles cereals containing gluten, nuts and seed ingredients, atn

Check Milk choc flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go