Is Milk Chocolate, 100% Alpine Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier, Hazelnuts, Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavorings.
Check Milk Chocolate, 100% Alpine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate, 100% Alpine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate, 100% Alpine is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWegmans
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


