Is MILK CHOCOLATE 50GM Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This Swiss chocolate bar has smooth, creamy sweetness with a firm snap and intermittent crunchy pieces, offering alternating creamy and textured bites. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared casually, or used to top desserts. Reviews frequently mention pleasant flavor, convenient portioning, iconic shape, and mixed opinions on value, packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, honey (3%), milk fat, almonds (1.6%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), egg white, flavouring (vanillin), milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE 50GM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE 50GM is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegetarian? MILK CHOCOLATE 50GM | Spoonful