No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED UNBLANCHED ALMONDS), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful