Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cream, cocoa butter, almonds, nonfat milk, corn syrup solids, chocolate, milk fat, dextrose, less than 2% of: soy, lecithin, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, pgpr, vanilla extract, guar gum, vanilla, caramelized sugar, syrup corn syrup (wheat), natural flavor, carrageenan, annatto extract (color)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


