Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS CASHEWS PEANUTS NUT LOVERS CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE MILK CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], VANILLA, SALT, SUCRALOSE, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALL).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS CASHEWS PEANUTS NUT LOVERS CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS CASHEWS PEANUTS NUT LOVERS CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


