Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS CASHEWS PEANUTS NUT LOVERS CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- chocolate liquor
- sugar free milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE MILK CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], VANILLA, SALT, SUCRALOSE, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALL).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS CASHEWS PEANUTS NUT LOVERS CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS CASHEWS PEANUTS NUT LOVERS CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


